Ordres
|
Familles
|
Genres
|
Photos
|
|
Cichlidae |
Altolamprologus compressiceps |
|
|
|
Asprotilapia leptura |
|
|
|
Astatotilapia bortoni |
|
|
|
Astatotilapia paludinosa |
|
|
|
Astatotilapia stappersi |
|
|
|
Astatoreochromis straeleni |
|
|
|
Astatoreochromis vanderhorsti |
|
|
|
Aulonocranus dewindti |
|
|
|
Bathybates fasciatus |
|
|
|
Bathybates ferox |
|
|
|
Bathybates graueri |
|
|
|
Bathybates horni |
|
|
|
Bathybates leo |
|
|
|
Bathybates minor |
|
|
|
Bathybates vittatus |
|
|
|
Benthochromis tricoti |
|
|
|
Boulengerochromis micolepis |
|
|
|
Callochromis macrops
|
|
|
|
Callochromis melanostigma |
|
|
|
Callochromis pleurospilus |
|
|
|
Cardiopharynx schoutedeni |
|
|
|
Chalinochromis brichardi |
|
|
|
Ctenochromis benticola |
|
|
|
Ctenochromis horei |
|
|
|
Cyathopharynx schoutedeni |
|
|
|
Cyphotilapia frontosa |
|
|
|
Cyprichromis leptosoma |
|
|
|
Cyprichromis microlepidotus |
|
|
|
Ectodus descampsi |
|
|
|
Eretmodus cyanostictus
|
|
|
|
Enantiopus melanogenys |
|
|
|
Gnathochromis permaxillaris |
|
|
|
Gnathochromis pfefferi |
|
|
|
Grammatotria lemairei |
|
|
|
Greenwoodochromis bellcrossi |
|
|
|
Greenwoodochromis christyi |
|
|
|
Haplotaxodon microlepis |
|
|
|
Hemibates stenosoma |
|
|
|
Julidochromis dickfeldi |
|
|
|
Julidochromis marlieri |
|
|
|
Julidochromis regani |
|
|
|
Lamprologus callipterus |
|
|
|
Lamprologus kungweensis |
|
|
|
Lamprologus lemairii |
|
|
|
Lamprologus ocellatus |
|
|
|
Lamprologus ornatipinnis |
|
|
|
Lamprologus signatus |
|
|
|
Lepidiolamprologus attenuatus |
|
|
|
Lepidiolamprologus cunningtoni |
|
|
|
Lepidiolamprologus elongatus |
|
|
|
Lepidiolamprologus profundicola |
|
|
|
Lestradea perspicax
|
|
|
|
Limnochromis auritus |
|
|
|
Limnotilapia dardennii |
|
|
|
Lobochilotes labiatus |
|
|
|
Microdontochromis tenuidentatus |
|
|
|
Neolamprologus boulengeri |
|
|
|
Neolamprologus brevis |
|
|
|
Neolamprologus brichardi |
|
|
|
Neolamprologus buescheri |
|
|
|
Neolamprologus falcicula |
|
|
|
Neolamprologus fasciatus |
|
|
|
Neolamprologus finalimus |
|
|
|
Neolamprologus furcifer |
|
|
|
Neolamprologus leleupi |
|
|
|
Neolamprologus meeli |
|
|
|
Neolamprologus modestus |
|
|
|
Neolamprologus niger |
|
|
|
Neolamprologus pleuromaculatus |
|
|
|
Neolamprologus pulcher |
|
|
|
Neolamprologus savoryi |
|
|
|
Neolamprologus schreyeni |
|
|
|
Neolamprologus sexfasciatus |
|
|
|
Neolamprologus tetracanthus |
|
|
|
Neolamprologus toae |
|
|
|
Neolamprologus tretocephalus |
|
|
|
Neolamprologus wauthioni |
|
|
|
Opthalmotilapia nasutus
|
|
|
|
Opthalmotilapia ventralis
|
|
|
|
Oreochromis leucostictus |
|
|
|
Oreochromis malagarazi |
|
|
|
Oreochromis niloticus |
|
|
|
Oreochromis tanganicae |
|
|
|
Paracyprichromis brieni |
|
|
|
Paracyprichromis nigripinnis |
|
|
|
Perissodus microlepis |
|
|
|
Petrochromis famula |
|
|
|
Petrochromis fasciolatus |
|
|
|
Petrochromis macrognathus |
|
|
|
Petrochromis orthognathus |
|
|
|
Petrochromis polyodon |
|
|
|
Petrochromis trewavasae |
|
|
|
Plecodus elaviae |
|
|
|
Plecodus paradoxus |
|
|
|
Plecodus straeleni |
|
|
|
Pseudosimochromis curvifrons |
|
|
|
Reganochromis calliurus |
|
|
|
Simochromis babaulti |
|
|
|
Simochromis diagramma |
|
|
|
Simochromis margaretae |
|
|
|
Simochromis marginatus |
|
|
|
Spathodus marlieri |
|
|
|
Tangachromis dhanisi |
|
|
|
Tanganicodis irsacae |
|
|
|
Telmatochromis bifrenatus |
|
|
|
Telmatochromis brichardi |
|
|
|
Telmatochromis burgeoni |
|
|
|
Telmatochromis dhonti |
|
|
|
Telmatochromis temporalis |
|
|
|
Telmatochromis vittatus |
|
|
|
Trematocara kufferathi |
|
|
|
Trematocara marginatum |
|
|
|
Trematocara nigrifons |
|
|
|
Trematocara stigmaticum |
|
|
|
Trematocara unimaculatum |
|
|
|
Trematocara variabile |
|
|
|
Triglachromis otostigma |
|
|
|
Tropheus brichardi |
|
|
|
Tropheus duboisi |
|
|
|
Tropheus moorii
|
|
|
|
Tylochromis polylepis |
|
|
|
Xenochromis hecqui |
|
|
|
Xenotilapia bathyphila |
|
|
|
Xenotilapia boulengeri |
|
|
|
Xenotilapia burtoni |
|
|
|
Xenotilapia caudafasciata |
|
|
|
Xenotilapia flavipinnis |
|
|
|
Xenotilapia longispinis
|
|
|
|
Xenotilapia nigrolabiata |
|
|
|
Xenotilapia nasutus |
|
|
|
Xenotilapia ochrogenys |
|
|
|
Xenotilapia ornatipinnis |
|
|
|
Xenotilapia sima |
|
|
Lepidosirenidae |
Protopterus aethiopicus |
|
|
Polypteridae |
Polypterus endlicheri congicus |
|
|
|
Polypterus ornatipinnis |
|
|
Clariidae |
Dinotopterus cunningtoni |
|
|
Clupeidae |
Limnothrissa miodon |
|
|
|
|
Stolothrissa tanganicae |
|
|
Mormyridae |
Hippopotamyrus discorhynchus |
|
|
|
Marcusenius stanleyanus |
|
|
|
Mormyrops (Mormyrops) deliciosus |
|
|
|
Mormyrus longirostis |
|
|
|
Pollimyrus nigricans |
|
|
Kneriidae |
Kneria wittei |
|
|
Characidae |
Alestes macrophthalmus |
|
|
|
Alestes imberi
|
|
|
|
Brycinus rhodopleura |
|
|
|
Hydrocynus forskahilii |
|
|
|
Hydrocynus goliath |
|
|
|
Micralestes stormsi |
|
|
Citharinidae |
Citharinius gibbosus |
|
|
|
Distichodus fasciolatus |
|
|
|
Distichodus maculatus |
|
|
|
Distichodus sexfasciatus |
|
|
Cyprinidae |
Acapoeta tanganicae |
|
|
|
Barbus altianalis altianalis |
|
|
|
Barbus caudovittatus |
|
|
|
Barbus lineomaculatus |
|
|
|
Barbus serrifer |
|
|
|
Barbus somerini |
|
|
|
Barbus tropidolepis |
|
|
|
Chelaethiops minutus |
|
|
|
Labeo cylindricus |
|
|
|
Raiamas moori |
|
|
|
Raiamas salmolucius |
|
|
|
Varicornhinus leleupanus |
|
|
|
Varicornhinus ruandae |
|
|
Bagridae |
Auchenoglanis occidentalis |
|
|
|
Bagrus docmac |
|
|
|
Bathybagrus tetranema |
|
|
|
Chrysichthys brachynema |
|
|
|
Chrysichthys grandis |
|
|
|
Chrysichthys graueri |
|
|
|
Chrysichthys platycephalus |
|
|
|
Chrysichthys sienenna |
|
|
|
Chrysichthys stappersi |
|
|
|
Leptoglanis brevis |
|
|
|
Lophiobagrus asperispinis |
|
|
|
Lophiobagrus aquilus |
|
|
|
Lophiobagrus bevispinus |
|
|
|
Lophiobagrus cyclurus |
|
|
|
Phyllonemus brichardi |
|
|
|
Phyllonemus filinemus |
|
|
|
Phyllonemus typus |
|
|
Mochokidae |
Synodontis benthicola |
|
|
|
Synodontis dhonti |
|
|
|
Synodontis granulosus |
|
|
|
Synodontis multipunctatus |
|
|
|
Synodontis petricola |
|
|
|
Synodontis polli |
|
|
Amphiliidae |
Amphilius jacksoni |
|
|
|
Amphilius kivuensis |
|
|
|
Amphilius uranoscopus |
|
|
Schilbeidae |
Schilbe (Schilbe) intermedius |
|
|
|
Schilbe (Schilbe) marmoratus |
|
|
|
Schilbe (Schilbe) mystus |
|
|
Clariidae |
Clarius gariepinus |
|
|
|
Dinotopterus cunningtoni |
|
|
|
Tanganikallabes mortiauxi |
|
|
Malapteruridae |
Malapterurus electricus |
|
|
Cyprinodotidae |
Aplocheilichthys pumilus |
|
|
|
Lamprichthys tanganicanus |
|
|
Distichodontidae |
Distochodus sexfasciatus |
|
|
Centropomidae |
Lates angustifrons |
|
|
|
Lates mariae |
|
|
|
Lates micolepis |
|
|
|
Lates stappersi |
|
|
Anabantidae |
Ctenopoma muriei
|
|
|
Mastacembelidae |
Aethiomastacembelus cunningtoni |
|
|
|
Aethiomastacembelus ellipsifer |
|
|
|
Afromastacembelus albomaculatus |
|
|
|
Afromastacembelus plagiostomus |
|
|
|
Caecomastacembelus flavidus
|
|
|
|
Caecomastacembelus frenatus |
|
|
|
Caecomastacembelus micropectus |
|
|
|
Caecomastacembelus moori |
|
|
|
Caecomastacembelus ophidium |
|
|
|
Caecomastacembelus tanganicae |
|
|
|
Caecomastacembelus zebratus |
|
|
Protopteridae |
Protopterus aethiopicus |
|
|
Tetraodontidae |
Tetraodon mbu |
|